Search Results
PID YEARS KINGS GBR STIP AWARD SOURCE COMPOSER(S)
4334 0000 a7c4 1020.20 #3 None Source? Prideaux, Henry Maxwell
78644 0000 h1f5 1367.35 #4 None Schach-Magazin Rusiecki, Ryszard
47075 0000 h4a5 0444.57 #5 None Source? Anonymous
13178 1888 a1d4 1012.23 #3 1st Prize Sheffield Independent Winter-Wood, Edward John
27243 1890 d1d5 1035.45 #3 None British Chess Magazine Bull, Cecil Alfred Lucas
26059 1890 g2d5 1158.55 #3 None Manchester Weekly Times Taverner, Thomas
141191 1893 h5d4 4045.43 #2 4th Prize Sporten Fridlizius, Joel
26217 1894 b1e4 0111.54 #4 None Svetozor Tuzar, Vaclav
93109 1896 b1f4 4041.36 #3 None Tidskrift for Schack Mach, Julius Zdenek
2878 1899 c1h6 1555.35 #2 1st Prize Hampstead and Highgate Express Bridgwater, Ralph Herbert
33421 1900 a8c5 1432.36 #3 None Sachove listy Holzman, Josef
60395 1901 b3f7 1068.44 #3 None Source? Tolosa, Jose
33430 1902 g7e6 1354.04 #3 None Sachove listy Havel, Miroslav
37927 1904 f1e4 4384.46 #3 None Bolton Football and Field Blake, Percy Francis
13577 1907 d1d4 1147.02 #3 4th HM. Casopis ceskoslovenskych sachistu Moravec, Josef
135142 1913 c2d4 1247.36 #2 None The Field Polglase, EJ
70041 1917 a8d5 1178.24 #3 None Morning Post Harley, Brian
21803 1921 d2c6 1848.27 #2 1st HM. Good Companions (April Complete Blocks) Larsen, Karl Adolf Koefoed
26272 1923 b7c3 1486.35 #4 1st HM. Weekly Westminster Anderson, Gerald Frank
21988 1923 c1f3 4880.33 #2 None Birmingham Daily Post Westbury, Eric Ernest
27459 1923 f8d5 1608.56 #3 1st Prize BCPS Challenger, Alfred Clement
75276 1925 h1f6 3785.47 #5 None Chemnitzer Tageblatt Baumgarten, Ernst
82621 1926 g2d5 1014.14 #3 None Slovensky Narod Havel, Miroslav
36558 1931-1932 c7e4 0718.44 #3 3rd Prize BCF 008. Ty. Cauveren, Jonas Ephraim
41224 1934 a8d5 4858.46 #2 None British Chess Magazine Szoghy, Jozsef
31532 1948 b7d5 3188.53 #5 None Schach-Express Flad, Gunter
4038 1949 f8d6 1750.27 #3 None The Problemist Matthews, Robin CO
150315 1951 a7c6 1346.37 #4 None National-Zeitung Ott, Hans
203016 1951 b8d7 1752.14 #2 None The Observer Quack, Godfrey C
17850 1951 c2f5 1585.13 #2 1st Prize Lippische Landeszeitung Volkmann, Albert
14680 1952 h1e3 1888.06 #3 2nd Prize Tidskrift for Schack Akerblom, Johan Axel
19458 1953 b3d5 4574.24 #2 None Al Hamishmar Lipton, Michael
23444 1954 g8e4 4875.35 #2 1st Prize McWilliam Ty. Smedley, Don A
24197 1958 a1b3 0782.27 #3 1st Prize The Observer Copping, Peter F
45671 1958 c1e3 4585.35 #2 2nd Prize Tijdschrift vd KNSB Brummelman, Derk Hendrikus
84593 1960 a1e4 4885.37 #2 None South African Chess Player Szwedowski, Leopold Mieczyslaw
58816 1962 b7e7 0487.56 #4 4th Prize Problem Loshinski, Lev Ilich
10889 1969-1970 g2d5 4888.51 #2 1st Prize Problem Reeves, Alfred Christopher
61062 1972 g2e3 1855.24 #2 1st Prize Magyar Sakkelet Hartong, Jan & Wilson, Francis Vaux
42692 1975 a4e5 1557.53 #3 2nd HM. Basler Nachrichten Baier, Roland
12330 1977/I b8f5 4785.44 #2 3rd Prize The Problemist Gooderson, Arthur R
30013 1980 f2c3 0882.43 #3 None The Problemist Goldstein, Alexander
73518 1980-1983 f8f5 1355.35 #3 10th Place 02. WCCT Nestorescu, Virgil
15177 1980/II h5f5 1227.36 #2 3rd HM. The Problemist Gooderson, Arthur R
197770 1981 b1e4 0888.16 #3 None The Problemist Jacobs, Walter William
34845 1983 h1c4 4545.13 #2 1st HM. Vecherni Odessa Reitman, Mark
47068 1984 h1f4 1148.26 #2 None British Chess Magazine Rice, John Michael
15554 1985 c7e5 3458.45 #2 2nd Prize Schach-Aktiv Degener, Udo
123525 1988 f1e3 0488.36 #3 None Magyar Sakkelet Herzberg, Michael
78632 1991 c6c4 4885.66 #3 None Schweizerische Schachzeitung Gavrilov, Evgeni M & Soroka, Ivan Ivanovich & Udartsev, Valentin Filipovich
75545 1991 e8c4 4548.53 #2 1st Prize diagrammes Kovacevic, Marjan
25420 1991 h8d5 3571.37 #5 1st Prize Zlatanov-50 JT Petkov, Petko Andonov
20812 1992 c1f4 0572.64 #5 2/3 Place USSR Team Championship Vladimirov, Yakov Georgevich
28046 1996-1997 h7d5 3485.53 #4 1st Prize Thema Danicum Vladimirov, Yakov Georgevich
12646 2000 a5e4 1842.64 #3 None StrateGems Mirkailo, Dragoljub & Nikoletic, Vukota
16142 2000 c8d6 1884.32 #2 None Schach-Aktiv Paslack, Rainer
9198 2000 h1d5 1878.45 #4 None Probleemblad Makaronets, Leonid
132709 2001 d7g5 4233.37 #4 1/2 Prize 64 Shakhmatnoe obozrenie Davidenko, Fedor Vasilevich
50446 2002 d6e4 1650.58 #5 Sp. Prize StrateGems Rehm, Hans Peter
132708 2002 e8d4 1882.23 #3 2nd Prize Freie Presse Shavirin, Valery Mikhailovich
67578 2002 h7c5 1578.44 #2 None Troll Degener, Udo
135149 2003 g2e4 4478.16 #4 1st Prize 64 Shakhmatnoe obozrenie Davidenko, Fedor Vasilevich
50088 2003 h5a6 1217.37 #2 None Skakbladet Makaronets, Leonid
134794 2004 a1e4 4587.45 #3 4th Prize Sachsische Zeitung Pachl, Franz & Weissauer, Hermann
59556 2004 a3d3 3158.36 #4 1st HM.= Shakhmatnaya kompozitsiya Melnichenko, Viktor Oleksandrovich & Rudenko, Valentin Fedorovich
53190 2004 a8b6 4885.36 #3 3rd Comm. Die Schwalbe Safarov, Mubariz
61835 2005 c7d3 1568.45 #4 3rd Place Match: Dnepropetrovsk - Thessaloniki Rudenko, Valentin Fedorovich
64865 2005 g8e4 1226.41 #2 3rd Prize Probleemblad Lipton, Michael & Rice, John Michael
148000 2012 b1c3 4254.53 #3 2/3 Place Moscow Championship Sigurov, Aleksandr Ilich

Developed and maintained by Brian Stephenson.
Implemented with HTML5, MySQL, Perl (with, inter alia, CGI::Simple, HTML::Template & XML::LibXML) & CSS/Javascript (jQuery, Bootstrap & DataTables).